Registered Graduates/Young Professionals

The list can be sorted alphabetically by training institution if required.

► The term divers under "training institution" means that the dancer has either received non-formal training, has not completed formal training in Germany or has received training abroad that does not correspond to an internationally recognised B.A. degree. In these cases, the status as a dancer entering the profession was examined and determined by a group of experts on behalf of the German Dance Association.

(32) First Name Family Name Dance Training Institution Date of Graduation Dance Aesthetics/Styles (specification by dancer)
1. Viola Cantù Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 07.2023 Contemporary dance
2. Lara Pilloni Folkwang Universität der Künste 29.06.2022 Zeitgenössischer Tanz
3. Chia-Ying Lu Folkwang Universität der Künste 29.06.2022 Contemporary
4. Lisa Hellmich Folkwang Universität der Künste 25.06.2019 Zeitgenössischer Tanz
5. Annalisa Palmieri Folkwang Universität der Künste 01.07.2019 Dance Theatre, Modern and Contemporary Dance
6. Valentina Restrepo Giraldo Folkwang Universität der Künste 29.06.2021 Contemporary Dance/Modern Dance/Floorwork/Tanztheater
7. Rosa Dicuonzo Folkwang Universität der Künste 25.06.2019 Modern and Contemporary dance, Dance Theater
8. Lucas Lopes Pereira Folkwang Universität der Künste 06.07.2020 Zeitgenössischer Tanz/Tanztheater
9. Harrison Rodrigues Gomes dos Santos Folkwang Universität der Künste 29.06.2022 Modern Dance, Floorwork, Ballet
10. Hannah Elsner Folkwang Universität der Künste 04.07.2022 zeitgenössisch
11. Nene Okada Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 04.07.2022 zeitgenössischer Tanz
12. Kyoko Oku Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 04.07.2022 Contemporary dancer
13. Anna Collisani Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 04.07.2022 Modern, Contemporary and urban dance
14. Gösta Sträng Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 04.07.2022 Contemporary
15. Antonio Jorgos Papazis Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 08.07.2022 Contemporary/Floorwork
16. Kenji Shinohe Folkwang Universität der Künste 25.06.2019 Contemporary / Modern
17. Tsung-Jui Yang Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 30.07.2022 Zeitgenössischer Tanz und Ballett
18. Minju Kim Folkwang Universität der Künste 22.08.2021 Contemporary Dance, Modern Dance
19. Pierandrea Rosato Folkwang Universität der Künste 25.06.2019 Modern Dance, Dance-Theater, Performance
20. Ke-Chieh Liu Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 30.06.2022 Contemporary
21. Cheng-Yang Peng Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 30.06.2022 Ballet, Contemporary Dance
22. Lujain Mustafa Folkwang Universität der Künste 05.08.2021 Zeitgenössischer Tanz (Contemporary Dance)
23. Carmen Palacios Formación Profesional Danza 180° Madrid 29.06.2021 contemporary Dance, ballet, experimental and popping
24. Yun-Ju Lee Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 02.07.2022 Contemporary / Modern dance
25. Florian Valentin Entenfellner Folkwang Universität der Künste 22.08.2021 Contemporary / Zeitgenössisch
26. Daniela Riebesam Folkwang Universität der Künste 25.06.2019 Zeitgenössischer, Moderner Tanz
27. Jennie Boultbee Folkwang Universität der Künste 30.09.2021 Contemporary, Modern Dance
28. Yachin Huang Folkwang Universität der Künste geplant 01.07.2022 Ballet and Contemporary Dance
29. Alёna Shornikova Folkwang Universität der Künste 30.09.2021 Contemporary Dance
30. Sara Koluchova Folkwang Universität der Künste 22.08.2021 Zeitgenössischer Tanz/Tanztheater
31. Yen Chu Ku Folkwang Universität der Künste 22.08.2021 Contemporary
32. Mateusz Bogdanowicz Folkwang Universität der Künste 22.06.2021 Zeitgenössischer Tanz