Registered Graduates/Young Professionals

The list can be sorted alphabetically by training institution if required.

► The term divers under "training institution" means that the dancer has either received non-formal training, has not completed formal training in Germany or has received training abroad that does not correspond to an internationally recognised B.A. degree. In these cases, the status as a dancer entering the profession was examined and determined by a group of experts on behalf of the German Dance Association.

(31) First Name Family Name Dance Training Institution Date of Graduation Dance Aesthetics/Styles (specification by dancer)
1. Ellis Campbell Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 09.07.2023 Classical, neo-classical
2. Caitlin Godfrey Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 09.07.2023 Classical/ Neo- classical
3. Inès Blanquet Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 09.07.2023 Ballet and modern
4. Vania Argiolas Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Classical/Modern/Contemporary Dance
5. Milica Tancic Berlin Dance Institute 30.09.2021 Contemporary Dance
6. Oskar Weissel Hetzel Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 01.07.2022 Ballet/Neoclassical/Contemporary
7. Liam Scott Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Classical Ballet, Neoclassical, Contemporary/Modern Dance
8. Yungu Kang Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 26.06.2020 Ballet/Contemporary/Modern Ballet
9. Andrea Salussoglia Berlin Dance Institute 30.09.2021 contemporary dance
10. Felicia Nilsson Balettakademien Stockholm 11.06.2021 Contemporary dance
11. Noah Franck Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Classical Ballet, Neoclassical, Contemporary
12. Hannah Heyde Berlin Dance Institute 30.09.2021 Zeitgenössischer Tanz
13. Vasundhara Srivastava Berlin Dance Institute 30.09.2021 Zeitgenössischer Tanz, Ballett, Modern Tanz
14. Joshua Williams Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 01.07.2022 Ballet/Contemporary/Modern
15. Zara Bailey Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 04.06.2022 Ballet, Contemporary/Modern Dance, Character Dance
16. Bronte Barnett Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 04.07.2022 Ballet, modern, character
17. Audrey Heuzenroeder Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 04.07.2022 Ballet, Neoclassical, Contemporary/Modern
18. Nika Ferjan Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 24.06.2022 ballet, contemporary and modern dance
19. Manuel Romero de Haro Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 01.07.2022 Ballet/ Contemporary/ Modern
20. Sara Amoroso Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 03.07.2022 Classical Ballet/ Contemporary Dance
21. Darcie Jo Raukura Ridder Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 01.07.2022 Ballett, Zeitgenössischer Tanz
22. Anita Ferreira Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 04.07.2022 Classical Ballet, Contemporary and Modern
23. Benedetta Musso Bolshoi Ballet Academy 29.06.2018 Ballet and contemporary
24. Milla Loock Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier geplant 01.07.2022 Ballet/contemporary
25. Eva Davies Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Ballet and contemporary
26. Marie Redlich Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 26.06.2020 Klassisches Ballett
27. Locke Venturato Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Ballett
28. Chloe Reynolds Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 22.06.2021 Ballett
29. Silvia Insalata Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 26.06.2020 Ballett
30. Ayda Frances Guneri Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 26.06.2019 Classical/Neoclassical Ballet, Modern Dance
31. Laura Werthmann Ballettschule Hamburg Ballett John Neumeier 26.06.2020 Ballett